Scholarship Funds at NCCF

Brocton Central School Scholarships

Guidance Office Contact Information
716-792-2192

Elizabeth Waldrof Barber Scholarship
Kenneth C. Blodgett Jr. Criminal Justice Scholarship
Brocton Central School Bears Scholarship
Brocton Portland Conservation Club Scholarship
Lavona Butcher Scholarship
Community Scholarship
Future Farmers of America Alumni Scholarship
Francis & Frances Geiben Scholarship
Robert Hall Scholarship
Drew Mendrick Scholarship
June Persons Memorial Scholarship
John Quatraro Scholarship
Rondenell Scholarship
William Skinner Scholarship
Gordon & Florence Thom Memorial Scholarship
Albert & Margaret Wahl Scholarship

Dunkirk City School District Scholarships

Guidance Office Contact Information
716-366-9300, Ext. 2076

Alumni - William Taft Scholarship
Florence Andrews Latin Prize
Fred A. Arcoraci Business Scholarship
Marguerite Belden Scholarship
Joseph G. Bohn Scholarship
William Bookstaver Scholarship Fund
Teresa Clarke Scholarship
Thomas J. Clarke Scholarship
Class of 1949 Scholarship
Class of 1952  Field Trip Fund
Class of 1956 Scholarship
Class of 1960 Scholarship
Class of 1968 Scholarship
Class of 1989 Memorial Fund Scholarship
Dolores L. Clifford Scholarship
Alan Cole Memorial Foundation
Donald R. Coleman Scholarship
William T. Coleman Recipients Scholarship
Dr. Robert L. Cooley Scholarship
Francella Corsi Memorial Scholarship
Cindy Krebs Memorial Scholarship
Santa A. B. DiPasquale Memorial Scholarship
Anthony G. Duino Scholarship
Daniel Durkin Scholarship
DHS Eastern Star Scholarship
DHS Fund Scholarship
DHS Student Memorial Scholarship
Daniel R. and Jacqueline A. Formanowicz Scholarship
Gross Prize Speaking Contest
Andrew J. Hawke Memorial Scholarship
David Haynes Memorial Scholarship
Agnes M. Higgins Scholarship
Frank “Berry” & Margie Jagoda Scholarship
Joseph Karnes Memorial Scholarship
JFK Class of 1963 Scholarship
Kaufman Family Scholarship
Joseph Kawski Scholarship
Carol A. Kozlowski Nursing Scholarship
John L. Kreider Scholarship
Mackowiak Elementary Education Scholarship
John & Helen Mancuso Scholarship
Van Miller Home Town Hero Scholarship
Catherine Morrissey Memorial Scholarship
Beatrice & Owen B. Mulholland Scholarship
NRG Dunkirk Power Scholarship
IOOF Olympia Lodge #602 Scholarship
Kathryn Reber Music Award Scholarship
Pearl A. Reed Scholarship
Honorable Joseph Ricotta Scholarship
Glorimar Rivera Memorial Scholarship
Javier Soto Roland Memorial Scholarship
Jim Schilling Basketball Scholarship
Theresa Schober Art Award Scholarship
William J. Schober Scholarship
Casamir & Caroline Skrzyniarz Memorial
Elka Family Scholarship
Wheeler Family Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Dean Warner White Scholarship
Lawrence & Theresa Dubnicki Williams Scholarship
Arthur H. Woelfle Scholarship
Wolfenden-Clifton Memorial Scholarship
Michael Woloszyn Memorial Scholarship
Women’s Education & Industrial Union Scholarship

Fredonia Central School Scholarships

Guidance Office Contact Information
716-679-1581, Ext. 2708

Douglas K. Arnold Memorial Scholarship
Fredonia Beaver Club Auxiliary
Thomas G. Castellana III Scholarship
FHS Class of 1979 Memorial Scholarship
Allen Cole Memorial Scholarship
Brenda Day (Whitlock) Memorial Scholarship
Michael Dipalma Memorial Scholarship
Henry A. Draggett Athletic Scholarship
Louis & Hedy Farkas Memorial Scholarship
FHS Class of 1981 Memorial for Patrick Coughlin Scholarship
Fredonia Central School Education Assistance Fund
Fredonia Rotary Club Scholarship
Fredonia Sports Boosters Scholarship
Fredonia-Pomfret Republican Committee, Nancy P. Sheldon Scholarship
Friendly Birchwood Golf Memorial Scholarship
Thomas M. Heary Scholarship
St. Joseph Scholarship
Sarah Beth Jusko Memorial Scholarship
Alisha Marie Kolet, Study of Art Scholarship
David J Lewandowski Memorial Award Scholarship
David E. Manly Scholarship
Gary Nowak Scholarship
Lorna B. Penny Scholarship
Nathan M. Polisoto Memorial Scholarship
POW / MIA Memorial Scholarship
Eugene Snyder Memorial Scholarship
Thomas “Sticker” Stokes Scholarship
Jenn Stuczynski Athletic Scholarship
Kendra Webdale Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Dean Warner White Scholarship
Lawrence & Theresa Dubnicki Williams Scholarship
WIMODAUSIS Club, Anna G. Hall Memorial Scholarship

Forestville Central School
Lee Town and Muriel Stang Adams Award

Ripley Central School Scholarships

Guidance Office Contact Information
716-736-2631

Beacon Award of summit Lodge No. 219
Edna I. Reid Kofoed Scholarship
Charles A. Morehouse American Legion Post #352 Scholarship

Westfield Academy and Central School Scholarships

Guidance Office Contact Information
716-736-2631

Wayne Anthony Scholarship
Beacon Award of Summit Lodge, No. 219  F& AM Scholarship
Arts & Crafts Festival Scholarship
Joseph Baideme Memorial Scholarship
Philip J. & Loretta G. Baideme Gettysburg, Field Trip Scholarship
Francis J. Bannister Scholarship
Steve & Helen Baran Scholarship
Walter Baran Scholarship
Carlton “Bud” Beadle Scholarship
Mary Ellen Benamati Memorial Scholarship
Keith D. Bestine Scholarship
Ronald C. Bishop, Jr. Scholarship
Bristol Burgess Award Scholarship
Daryl J. Brown Scholarship
Steven G. Brown Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Anthony Calarco Scholarship
Class of 1960, Vocational Education Scholarship
James (Jimbo) Cunningham Scholarship
Sue Hunt Elementary Elementary Scholarship
DeKalb Agricultural Award Scholarship
Deutschmeister Award Scholarship
Aaron Diamond Award Scholarship
Douglas Greenleaf Scholarship
Harry Munger & Ann Murray Hopson Scholarship
Wells H. Hull Scholarship
Daniel G. Hyde Scholarship
Marion & Elizabeth Jillson Award Scholarship
S. Elwin Keech Scholarship
Maude Kelly Scholarship
George S. Kent Memorial, Math Scholarship
Woodrow Keyser Sports Memorial Scholarship
Joseph Koshute Scholarship
Arthur Macer Scholarship
Julie Mead Memorial Scholarship
Richard Mead Memorial Scholarship
H. Harold Meyer Scholarship
Westfield Moose Lodge #118 Scholarship
Patricia M. Newell Culinary Arts Scholarship
Roderick A. & Priscilla B. Nixon Educational Fund Scholarship
John E. Norton Scholarship
Blythe Nundy Award Scholarship
Michael A. Pagano Scholarship
Pattison-Dickson Science Award Scholarship
George Plumb Scholarship
Holly Raines, Scholastic Achievement Scholarship
Ernest Rammelt Family Scholarship
Reach Beyond Award & AAUW Scholarship
“A Life That Matters” in Memory of Frank Riscili Scholarship
William C. Ross Scholarship
Raymond T. Ryan Scholarship
Joseph & Jean Schuster, Music Scholarship
Joanna Seminatore Memorial Scholarship
Bret Smith Leadership Scholarship
Herbert Stratton Memorial Scholarship
Summit Lodge #219, F&AM Beacon Award Scholarship
Peter Tempio, Music Scholarship
Allene Herron Tompkins Scholarship
Yvonne W. Twombly Scholarship
Jennie Vande Velde Scholarship
William Vorce Scholarship
Wallace-Holbrook Scholarship
Sergeant Kevin Wilson White Scholarship

Miscellaneous Scholarships

Contact your school's Guidance Office Contact information on these scholarships.

Thomas L. Barresi Memorial Scholarship
Alice Reding Connell Nursing  Scholarship
Chadwick Bay NYS Women Scholarship
Chautauqua Fallen Heroes Scholarship
Allen Cole Memorial Scholarship
Terence J. Centner Agricultural & Environmental 4- H Scholarship
Alice Reding Connell Memorial Scholarship
Culture Night Scholarship
Dunkirk Area Labor Council Scholarship
Clifford K. Cliver & Lucy Cliver Sumsy Scholarship
Nathan George Memorial Scholarship Fund
Dr. Raja S. Gopalan Registered Nursing Scholarship
Mark Charles Gugino Scholarship
Independence Jazz Reunion Scholarship
Kosciuszko Polish Home Association Scholarship
Lake Shore Savings & Loan Scholarship
John J. Maxwell Science Memorial Scholarship  
Dr. Ronald Passafaro, NCCS Scholarship
Lucile B. Powell Scholarship
Malcolm C. Reed Memorial Scholarship
Jerome H. Schaffer Scholarship
Jim & Dolores Selan Memorial Scholarship
Seneca Business Scholarship
Shorewood Jr. Golf Scholarship
Jenn Stuczynski Student Athletic Scholarship
Ripley Veterans Roll of Honor Scholarship
Ruth C. Stacy Counselor Scholarship
Summit Lodge #219, F&AM Beacon Award Scholarship
James & Rose Tampio for Silver Creek Scholarship
Erica O’Donoughue & Father Walsh Spiritual Scholarship
St. Joseph School Scholarship
Ruth Barker Winch Scholarship